A-6.001, r. 9 - Regulation respecting savings products

Full text
13. If a person is represented by a tutor, a curator or a mandatary designated in anticipation of incapacity or in a power of attorney, the appropriate participation form must be completed by the representative or, in the case of 2 or more representatives, by one of them.
In the case of 2 or more representatives, the participation form must in every case be filed with the designation of one or more representatives authorized to act, alone or jointly, in the participant’s name. The designation is made on the prescribed form and must specify which of the representatives must act jointly.
If the representative is a legal person, sections 17 and 18 apply, with the necessary modifications.
O.C. 1129-2008, s. 13; O.C. 579-2009; S.Q. 2020, c. 5, s. 220.
13. If a person is represented by a tutor, a curator or a mandatary designated in anticipation of incapacity or in a power of attorney, the appropriate participation form must be completed by the representative or, in the case of 2 or more representatives, by one of them.
In the case of 2 or more representatives, the participation form must in every case be filed with the designation of one or more representatives authorized to act, alone or jointly, in the participant’s name. The designation is made on the form prescribed by the Minister and must specify which of the representatives must act jointly.
If the representative is a legal person, sections 17 and 18 apply, with the necessary modifications.
O.C. 1129-2008, s. 13; O.C. 579-2009.