T-5, r. 11 - Regulation respecting the standards for diploma or training equivalence for the issue of a permit by the Ordre des technologues en imagerie médicale, en radio-oncologie et en électrophysiologie médicale du Québec

Full text
4. Despite sections 3 and 3.1, where the diploma in respect of which an equivalence application has been filed was issued more than 5 years prior to the application and the candidate’s knowledge, taking into account developments in the profession, no longer corresponds to the knowledge which at the time of the application is being taught in a program of studies leading to a diploma recognized by a regulation of the Government made under the first paragraph of section 184 of the Code as giving access to the permits, the candidate shall be granted a training equivalence in accordance with section 5, if the candidate has acquired the required level of knowledge and skills since the diploma was obtained.
O.C. 523-2005, s. 4; S.Q. 2012, c. 10, s. 16.
4. Despite section 3, where the diploma in respect of which an equivalence application has been filed was issued more than 5 years prior to the application and the candidate’s knowledge, taking into account developments in the profession, no longer corresponds to the knowledge which at the time of the application is being taught in a program of studies leading to a diploma recognized by a regulation of the Government made under the first paragraph of section 184 of the Code as giving access to the permits, the candidate shall be granted a training equivalence in accordance with section 5, if the candidate has acquired the required level of knowledge and skills since the diploma was obtained.
O.C. 523-2005, s. 4.