C-19, r. 2 - Regulation respecting the awarding of contracts for certain professional services

Full text
8. (Revoked).
O.C. 646-2002, s. 8; O.C. 1157-2002, s. 3; S.Q. 2018, c. 8S.Q. 2018, c. 8, s. 256.
8. A call for public tenders for a contract referred to in section 3 that involves an expenditure of less than $500,000 may provide that only the suppliers who have an establishment in the specified territory shall be considered.
The first paragraph does not apply where fewer than 3 suppliers have an establishment in the specified territory.
The municipal body may provide that, not only should the territory in question as defined in its case be taken into account but also the territory defined in the case of one or more other municipal bodies.
O.C. 646-2002, s. 8; O.C. 1157-2002, s. 3.